API Access Settings
Dawson County Raceway
Home
News
Schedule/Results
Points
Sponsors
Photos
Videos
Track Info
Rules/Forms
Store
Contact
Points
Dawson County Raceway Schedule - 2020
Detailed points available
IMCA Hobby Stock
As of 8/30/2020
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
98Z
Zach Olmstead
Overton, NE
3
5
5
5
197
-
2
14JR
Tyler Barribo
Kearney, NE
4
5
5
185
12
3
12T
Tanner Jones
Grand island, NE
5
5
165
32
4
72B
Jacob Hagan
Lexington, NE
4
5
164
33
5
20
Tanner Clough
Wallace, NE
1
4
5
163
34
6
R89
Nate Refior
Sutton, NE
1
2
3
5
161
36
7
4
Sal Hernandez
Columbus, NE
2
4
4
148
49
8
5
Chuck Ledbetter
Loomis, NE
2
5
147
50
9
5M
Frank Mladek
Lexington, NE
2
5
146
51
10
83S
Paxton Stubbs
Ravenna, NE
5
139
58
IMCA Modified
As of 8/30/2020
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
24C
Brandon Conkwright
Wamego, KS
4
4
5
174
-
2
50C
Colton Osborn
Cozad, NE
2
4
5
173
1
3
20B
Brandon Clough
Wallace, NE
1
2
5
5
172
2
4
12A
Ayden Steffens
North Platte, NE
1
4
5
157
17
5
19
Charles Stryker
EDDYVILLE, NE
1
3
5
156
18
6
0HP
Bryan Herrick
Curtis, NE
2
5
141
33
7
848
Troy Douglas
North Platte, NE
2
4
118
56
8
60IV
Anthony Roth
Columbus, NE
1
3
3
3
115
59
9
17J
Jeremy Frenier
Fort Morgan, CO
2
3
3
108
66
10
4P
Dave Pedersen
Brady, NE
1
1
3
94
80
IMCA Northern SportMod
As of 8/30/2020
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
1R
Cade Richards
Lincoln, NE
5
5
5
191
-
2
88J
Jacob Olmstead
Overton, NE
3
4
5
5
190
1
3
15K
Jamey Kennicutt
Gothenburg, NE
4
4
5
174
17
4
69Z
Zane Turner
North Platte, NE
4
5
156
35
5
68
Craig Howard
Lexington, NE
2
5
156
35
6
69
Adam Kackmeister
North Platte, NE
1
2
5
152
39
7
1T
Robbie Thome
Spalding, NE
1
2
3
4
139
52
8
26
Marcus Florom
Curtis, NE
1
5
138
53
9
15D
Jacob Slough
Doniphan, NE
4
4
134
57
10
2
Troy Bayne
Hershey, NE
2
2
4
126
65
IMCA Sport Compact
As of 8/30/2020
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
14
Rileigh Flohrs
Hastings, NE
4
5
5
5
199
-
2
56
Steve Moock
Grand island, NE
5
5
5
188
11
3
84D
Kaden Dady
Brady, NE
2
4
5
171
28
4
07
Merle Johnsen
BERTRAND, NE
2
3
5
165
34
5
23EN
Jordan Encinger
Grand island, NE
2
3
5
164
35
6
74X
Robert Clanton
Oxford, NE
2
3
5
163
36
7
7C
Chad Carlson
York, NE
4
5
161
38
8
85
Justin Smallcomb
Gibbon, NE
3
5
158
41
9
11X
Angela Witherwax
Grand island, NE
4
5
157
42
10
L2
Lonnie Lenser Jr
Valentine, NE
2
4
4
140
59
IMCA Stock Car
As of 8/30/2020
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
63
Mike Nichols
Harlan, IA
4
5
5
5
199
-
2
35JW
Casey Woken
Altoona, IA
5
5
5
192
7
3
1X
Bo Egge
Kearney, NE
4
5
5
183
16
4
71
Andrew Dillenburg
North Platte, NE
5
5
162
37
5
16W
Jeff Whiting
Gothenburg, NE
1
3
5
161
38
6
85
Robert Leonard
Gibbon, NE
2
3
5
160
39
7
5D
Travis Demilt
Ogallala, NE
4
5
160
39
8
4
Mike Earll
Gothenburg, NE
1
5
147
52
9
19
Dana Morgan
Kearney, NE
3
5
141
58
10
2X
Travis Kernick
Kearney, NE
1
5
140
59
2023
2022
2021
2020
Driver Registration
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Latest Results
<<
>>
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Riley Kort
#45R
2.
Dillon Thompson
#11T
3.
Justin Smallcomb
#85
4.
Drew Barry
#6
5.
Tanner Jones
#12T
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Charles Stryker
#19
2.
Dewain Coleman
#74
3.
Colton Osborn
#50C
4.
Norm Ziegenbein
#1Z
5.
Brandon Clough
#20B
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Hunter Smith
#01S
2.
Brandon Spanjer
#27
3.
Troy Bayne
#2
4.
Brandon Leonard
#85
5.
Zane Turner
#69Z
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Kaden Murray
#9K
2.
Cody Wilbur
#22W
3.
Justin Schmidt
#29E
4.
Anthony Simants
#6T9
5.
Tre Moore
#99
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Mike Nichols
#63
2.
Tyler Barribo
#14JR
3.
Robert Leonard
#85
4.
David Murray Jr
#97M
5.
Bo Egge
#1X
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Zach Olmstead
#98Z
2.
Tyler Thompson
#17
3.
Sal Hernandez
#04
4.
Justin Smallcomb
#85
5.
Riley Kort
#45R
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Jordan Grabouski
#30
2.
Brandon Clough
#20B
3.
Norm Ziegenbein
#1Z
4.
Colton Osborn
#50C
5.
Jim Beaman
#69
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Robbie Thome
#1T
2.
Brandon Spanjer
#19XX
3.
Joseph Cooper
#11
4.
Lukas Pohlmann
#12
5.
Douglas Beaman
#24
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Justin Schmidt
#29E
2.
Kaden Murray
#9K
3.
Cody Wilbur
#22W
4.
Anthony Simants
#6T9
5.
Tre Moore
#99
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Jordan Grabouski
#30
2.
Mike Nichols
#63
3.
David Murray Jr
#97M
4.
Tyler Barribo
#14JR
5.
Steve Aitken
#7A
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Zach Olmstead
#98Z
2.
Drew Barry
#6
3.
Mitchell Fischer
#77F
4.
Justin Smallcomb
#85
5.
David Norquest
#7D7
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Colton Osborn
#50C
2.
Anthony Roth
#60IV
3.
Brandon Clough
#20B
4.
Dave Pedersen
#4P
5.
Dewain Coleman
#74
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Lukas Pohlmann
#12
2.
Brandon Spanjer
#19XX
3.
Troy Bayne
#2
4.
Devyn Peterson
#5D
5.
Tyler Miller
#19M
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Justin Schmidt
#29E
2.
Kaden Murray
#9K
3.
Cody Wilbur
#22W
4.
Anthony Simants
#6T9
5.
Tre Moore
#99
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Mike Nichols
#63
2.
Robert Leonard
#85
3.
Tyler Barribo
#14JR
4.
Tyler Easterday
#53E
5.
Travis Kernick
#2X
Full Results
Current Points
<<
>>
IMCA Hobby Stock
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Zach Olmstead
338pts
2.
David Norquest
313pts
3.
Tanner Jones
300pts
4.
Mitchell Fischer
275pts
5.
Nate Refior
266pts
Full Points
IMCA Modified
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Colton Osborn
337pts
2.
Brandon Clough
333pts
3.
Charles Stryker
318pts
4.
Anthony Roth
286pts
5.
Dave Pedersen
284pts
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportMod
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Brandon Spanjer
342pts
2.
Joseph Cooper
320pts
3.
Brandon Leonard
317pts
4.
Troy Bayne
308pts
5.
Tyler Miller
215pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compact
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Kaden Murray
322pts
2.
Cody Wilbur
311pts
3.
Justin Schmidt
309pts
4.
Tre Moore
286pts
5.
Anthony Simants
234pts
Full Points
IMCA Stock Car
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Mike Nichols
314pts
2.
David Murray Jr
292pts
3.
Tyler Barribo
256pts
4.
Bo Egge
256pts
5.
Jeff Whiting
250pts
Full Points
DawsonCountyRaceway
Latest Photos
Refresh
Close