API Access Settings
Dawson County Raceway
Home
News
Schedule/Results
Points
Sponsors
Photos
Videos
Track Info
Rules/Forms
Store
Contact
Friend Dawson County Raceway on Facebook!
Find Dawson County Raceway on MyRacePass!
Points
Dawson County Raceway Schedule - 2022
Detailed points available
IMCA Hobby Stock
As of 8/28/2022
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
98Z
Zach Olmstead
Overton, NE
2
7
7
7
270
-
2
11T
Dillon Thompson
Hastings, NE
1
6
7
7
261
9
3
45R
Riley Kort
Gothenburg, NE
2
6
7
240
30
4
6
Drew Barry
Deshler, NE
3
6
7
238
32
5
88
Morgan Olmstead
Overton, NE
3
5
7
238
32
6
77F
Mitchell Fischer
McCook, NE
1
1
5
7
229
41
7
5
Chuck Ledbetter
Loomis, NE
5
7
220
50
8
85
Justin Smallcomb
Gibbon, NE
1
2
7
209
61
9
20
Tanner Clough
Wallace, NE
2
3
5
6
203
67
10
17
Tyler Thompson
Juniata, NE
1
1
6
201
69
IMCA Modified
As of 8/28/2022
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
50C
Colton Osborn
Cozad, NE
1
5
7
7
258
-
2
0
Kyle Rohleder
Wakeeney, KS
1
4
6
7
252
6
3
60IV
Anthony Roth
Columbus, NE
4
6
7
249
9
4
19
Charles Stryker
EDDYVILLE, NE
1
3
6
7
244
14
5
54D
Dillon Schultz
North Platte, NE
1
2
6
7
234
24
6
12A
Ayden Steffens
North Platte, NE
2
5
7
229
29
7
30
Jordan Grabouski
Beatrice, NE
3
5
5
5
196
62
8
20B
Brandon Clough
Wallace, NE
3
5
5
177
81
9
4P
Dave Pedersen
Brady, NE
4
4
159
99
10
7
Justin Gregg
Hastings, NE
3
4
4
145
113
IMCA Northern SportMod
As of 8/28/2022
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
19XX
Brandon Spanjer
Crete, NE
3
5
5
7
253
-
2
88J
Jacob Olmstead
Overton, NE
3
4
6
7
253
-
3
20B
Brady Henderson
Curtis, NE
5
6
7
248
5
4
11
Joseph Cooper
North Platte, NE
2
7
7
246
7
5
35
Spencer Galaway
York, NE
3
6
7
245
8
6
2
Troy Bayne
Hershey, NE
1
4
5
7
237
16
7
27
Dane Martindale
Lincoln, NE
3
4
7
223
30
8
8
Andrew Rayburn
Gibbon, NE
2
4
7
219
34
9
69Z
Zane Turner
North Platte, NE
5
6
186
67
10
15D
Jacob Slough
Doniphan, NE
1
5
5
171
82
IMCA Sport Compact
As of 8/28/2022
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
29E
Justin Schmidt
Grand island, NE
3
5
7
7
253
-
2
22W
Cody Wilbur
Grand island, NE
1
5
7
7
244
9
3
7C
Chad Carlson
York, NE
3
7
7
226
27
4
9K
Kaden Murray
Beatrice, NE
1
4
5
5
183
70
5
16
Brayden Lockling
Hastings, NE
4
5
5
178
75
6
18
Zander Lockling
Hastings, NE
4
5
5
176
77
7
14
Rileigh Flohrs
Hastings, NE
1
3
4
4
167
86
8
15B
Brock Leibhart
Imperial, NE
2
3
3
106
147
9
47L
John Lee
Cairo, NE
3
3
99
154
10
69G
Gage Porter
Hays, KS
1
2
2
2
78
175
IMCA Stock Car
As of 8/28/2022
View All
Pos
Car
Driver
Hometown
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Features
Points
Gap
1
35JW
Casey Woken
Altoona, IA
5
7
7
7
275
-
2
14JR
Tyler Barribo
Kearney, NE
2
6
7
242
33
3
5D
Travis Demilt
Ogallala, NE
3
6
7
241
34
4
4
Mike Earll
Gothenburg, NE
1
4
7
216
59
5
1X
Bo Egge
Kearney, NE
1
4
6
204
71
6
2X
Travis Kernick
Kearney, NE
4
6
197
78
7
53E
Tyler Easterday
Lexington, NE
2
2
7
196
79
8
7A
Steve Aitken
Cozad, NE
2
3
6
195
80
9
71
Andrew Dillenburg
North Platte, NE
2
3
6
194
81
10
0HP
Bryan Herrick
Curtis, NE
7
192
83
2023
2022
2021
2020
Driver Registration
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Latest Results
<<
>>
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Riley Kort
#45R
2.
Dillon Thompson
#11T
3.
Justin Smallcomb
#85
4.
Drew Barry
#6
5.
Tanner Jones
#12T
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Charles Stryker
#19
2.
Dewain Coleman
#74
3.
Colton Osborn
#50C
4.
Norm Ziegenbein
#1Z
5.
Brandon Clough
#20B
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Hunter Smith
#01S
2.
Brandon Spanjer
#27
3.
Troy Bayne
#2
4.
Brandon Leonard
#85
5.
Zane Turner
#69Z
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Kaden Murray
#9K
2.
Cody Wilbur
#22W
3.
Justin Schmidt
#29E
4.
Anthony Simants
#6T9
5.
Tre Moore
#99
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/27/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Mike Nichols
#63
2.
Tyler Barribo
#14JR
3.
Robert Leonard
#85
4.
David Murray Jr
#97M
5.
Bo Egge
#1X
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Zach Olmstead
#98Z
2.
Tyler Thompson
#17
3.
Sal Hernandez
#04
4.
Justin Smallcomb
#85
5.
Riley Kort
#45R
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Jordan Grabouski
#30
2.
Brandon Clough
#20B
3.
Norm Ziegenbein
#1Z
4.
Colton Osborn
#50C
5.
Jim Beaman
#69
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Robbie Thome
#1T
2.
Brandon Spanjer
#19XX
3.
Joseph Cooper
#11
4.
Lukas Pohlmann
#12
5.
Douglas Beaman
#24
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Justin Schmidt
#29E
2.
Kaden Murray
#9K
3.
Cody Wilbur
#22W
4.
Anthony Simants
#6T9
5.
Tre Moore
#99
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
8/13/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Jordan Grabouski
#30
2.
Mike Nichols
#63
3.
David Murray Jr
#97M
4.
Tyler Barribo
#14JR
5.
Steve Aitken
#7A
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Hobby Stock
1.
Zach Olmstead
#98Z
2.
Drew Barry
#6
3.
Mitchell Fischer
#77F
4.
Justin Smallcomb
#85
5.
David Norquest
#7D7
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Modified
1.
Colton Osborn
#50C
2.
Anthony Roth
#60IV
3.
Brandon Clough
#20B
4.
Dave Pedersen
#4P
5.
Dewain Coleman
#74
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Northern SportMod
1.
Lukas Pohlmann
#12
2.
Brandon Spanjer
#19XX
3.
Troy Bayne
#2
4.
Devyn Peterson
#5D
5.
Tyler Miller
#19M
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Sport Compact
1.
Justin Schmidt
#29E
2.
Kaden Murray
#9K
3.
Cody Wilbur
#22W
4.
Anthony Simants
#6T9
5.
Tre Moore
#99
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway
7/23/2023
IMCA Stock Car
1.
Mike Nichols
#63
2.
Robert Leonard
#85
3.
Tyler Barribo
#14JR
4.
Tyler Easterday
#53E
5.
Travis Kernick
#2X
Full Results
Current Points
<<
>>
IMCA Hobby Stock
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Zach Olmstead
338pts
2.
David Norquest
313pts
3.
Tanner Jones
300pts
4.
Mitchell Fischer
275pts
5.
Nate Refior
266pts
Full Points
IMCA Modified
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Colton Osborn
337pts
2.
Brandon Clough
333pts
3.
Charles Stryker
318pts
4.
Anthony Roth
286pts
5.
Dave Pedersen
284pts
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportMod
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Brandon Spanjer
342pts
2.
Joseph Cooper
320pts
3.
Brandon Leonard
317pts
4.
Troy Bayne
308pts
5.
Tyler Miller
215pts
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compact
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Kaden Murray
322pts
2.
Cody Wilbur
311pts
3.
Justin Schmidt
309pts
4.
Tre Moore
286pts
5.
Anthony Simants
234pts
Full Points
IMCA Stock Car
as of 8/27/2023
1.
Mike Nichols
314pts
2.
David Murray Jr
292pts
3.
Tyler Barribo
256pts
4.
Bo Egge
256pts
5.
Jeff Whiting
250pts
Full Points
DawsonCountyRaceway
Latest Photos
Refresh
Close