Points

Dawson County Raceway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198ZZach OlmsteadOverton, NE2777270-
211TDillon ThompsonHastings, NE16772619
345RRiley KortGothenburg, NE26724030
46Drew BarryDeshler, NE36723832
588Morgan OlmsteadOverton, NE35723832
677FMitchell FischerMcCook, NE115722941
75Chuck LedbetterLoomis, NE5722050
885Justin SmallcombGibbon, NE12720961
920Tanner CloughWallace, NE235620367
1017Tyler ThompsonJuniata, NE11620169

IMCA Modified

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
150CColton OsbornCozad, NE1577258-
20Kyle RohlederWakeeney, KS14672526
360IVAnthony RothColumbus, NE4672499
419Charles StrykerEDDYVILLE, NE136724414
554DDillon SchultzNorth Platte, NE126723424
612AAyden SteffensNorth Platte, NE25722929
730Jordan GrabouskiBeatrice, NE355519662
820BBrandon CloughWallace, NE35517781
94PDave PedersenNorth Platte, NE4415999
107Justin GreggHastings, NE344145113

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119XXBrandon SpanjerCrete, NE3557253-
288JJacob OlmsteadOverton, NE3467253-
320BBrady HendersonCurtis, NE5672485
411Joseph CooperNorth Platte, NE2772467
535Spencer GalawayYork, NE3672458
62Troy BayneHershey, NE145723716
727Dane MartindaleLincoln, NE34722330
88Andrew RayburnGibbon, NE24721934
969ZZane TurnerNorth Platte, NE5618667
1015DJacob SloughDoniphan, NE15517182

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129EJustin SchmidtGrand Island, NE3577253-
222WCody WilburGrand Island, NE15772449
37CChad CarlsonYork, NE37722627
49KKaden MurrayBeatrice, NE145518370
516Brayden LocklingHastings, NE45517875
618Zander LocklingHastings, NE45517677
714Rileigh FlohrsBLUE HILL, NE134416786
815BBrock LeibhartImperial, NE233106147
947LJohn LeeCairo, NE3399154
1069GGage PorterHays, KS122278175

IMCA Stock Car

As of 8/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135JWCasey WokenNorton, KS5777275-
214JRTyler BarriboKearney, NE26724233
35DTravis DemiltOgallala, NE36724134
44Mike EarllGothenburg, NE14721659
51XBo EggeKearney, NE14620471
62XTravis KernickKearney, NE4619778
753ETyler EasterdayLexington, NE22719679
87ASteve AitkenCozad, NE23619580
971Andrew DillenburgNorth Platte, NE23619481
100HPBryan HerrickCurtis, NE719283

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Dawson County Raceway8/28/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/28/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/28/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/28/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/28/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/14/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/14/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/14/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/14/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway8/14/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 8/28/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 8/28/2022
Full Points
Caseys General Stores
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Adventure is on Us!
Chesterman Co Coca-cola
Country Partners Cooperative
Doran Post  Associates, Inc.
Hall Weapon Systems
Sander Furniture  Sleep Shop
Lethal Injection Desel Service
Morton Buildings
Nebraska Lottery
Paulsen Inc
Plum Creek Market Place
Stryker Tractor Service
TBK Transmissions
Tep’s Bar Grill
Rock Auto - Dawson County

Latest Photos