Points

Dawson County Raceway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 7/31/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198ZZach OlmsteadOverton, NE2555193-
211TDillon ThompsonHastings, NE14551858
345RRiley KortGothenburg, NE24517122
488Morgan OlmsteadOverton, NE23516627
56Drew BarryDeshler, NE14516627
63JMack JamesFranklin, NE24516330
777FMitchell FischerGothenburg, NE4516132
85Chuck LedbetterLoomis, NE4515835
924TTylan LambertusGrand Island, NE11514845
1017Tyler ThompsonJuniata, NE11514350

IMCA Modified

As of 7/31/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
150CColton OsbornCozad, NE1355184-
260IVAnthony RothColumbus, NE3551822
319Charles StrykerEDDYVILLE, NE124517311
40Kyle RohlederWakeeney, KS24517311
554DDillon SchultzNorth Platte, NE114516321
612AAyden SteffensNorth Platte, NE13515727
730Jordan GrabouskiBeatrice, NE244415628
820BBrandon CloughWallace, NE34414341
97Justin GreggHastings, NE23310777
1096Jaxon SaathoffBeatrice, NE13310282

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 7/31/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119XXBrandon SpanjerCrete, NE3335177-
211Joseph CooperNorth Platte, NE255177-
388JJacob OlmsteadOverton, NE22451761
435Spencer GalawayYork, NE2451761
520BBrady HendersonCurtis, NE3451743
62Troy BayneHershey, NE3451689
78Andrew RayburnGibbon, NE23515819
827Dane MartindaleLincoln, NE23515720
969ZZane TurnerNorth Platte, NE3412156
1068Craig HowardLexington, NE1411760

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 7/31/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129EJustin SchmidtGrand Island, NE3455179-
222WCody WilburGrand Island, NE14551727
37CChad CarlsonYork, NE25515722
418Zander LocklingHastings, NE44414336
514Rileigh FlohrsBLUE HILL, NE133313643
616Brayden LocklingHastings, NE33310574
79KKaden MurrayBeatrice, NE23310475
815BBrock LeibhartImperial, NE12269110
947LJohn LeeCairo, NE2268111
1069GGage PorterHays, KS11138141

IMCA Stock Car

As of 7/31/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135JWCasey WokenNorton, KS4555199-
263Mike NicholsHarlan, IA44518118
35DTravis DemiltOgallala, NE24516831
414JRTyler BarriboGrand Island, NE4516732
54Mike EarllGothenburg, NE12515148
614JJordan BarriboGrand Island, NE3514752
71XBo EggeKearney, NE3514554
82XTravis KernickKearney, NE4414356
971Andrew DillenburgNorth Platte, NE23414257
100HPBryan HerrickCurtis, NE514059

Latest Results

<<>>
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway7/31/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/12/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/12/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/12/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/12/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/12/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/5/2022IMCA Hobby Stock
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/5/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/5/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/5/2022IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Dawson County Raceway6/5/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Hobby Stockas of 7/31/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 7/31/2022
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 7/31/2022
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 7/31/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 7/31/2022
Full Points
Caseys General Stores
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
VP Race Fuels
The Adventure is on Us!
Chesterman Co Coca-cola
Country Partners Cooperative
Doran Post  Associates, Inc.
Hall Weapon Systems
Sander Furniture  Sleep Shop
Lethal Injection Desel Service
Morton Buildings
Nebraska Lottery
Paulsen Inc
Plum Creek Market Place
Stryker Tractor Service
TBK Transmissions
Tep’s Bar Grill
Rock Auto - Dawson County

Latest Photos